Classic Vinyl HD Opus

Listen to Classic Vinyl HD Opus live, broadcasting from United States. The stream plays free in your browser — no account, nothing to install, and 72FM adds no advertising of its own.

Station details

  • Country: United States
  • Language: english
  • Stream quality: 192 kbps OGG
  • Genre: Beautiful Music, Big Band, Classic Hits, Crooners

72FM does not own or licence this stream. Classic Vinyl HD Opus is broadcast by its own station, whose site is https://walmradio.com/classic. Station data comes from the open Radio Browser directory.

Frequently asked questions

How can I listen to Classic Vinyl HD Opus live?

Press play on this page. Classic Vinyl HD Opus streams free in any browser on 72FM, with no account and nothing to install — an hour a day free, unlimited with Premium.

Where does Classic Vinyl HD Opus broadcast from?

Classic Vinyl HD Opus is listed in the open Radio Browser directory as broadcasting from United States.

What does Classic Vinyl HD Opus play?

The directory tags Classic Vinyl HD Opus as beautiful music, big band, classic hits, crooners, which gives a good idea of its programming.

What language does Classic Vinyl HD Opus broadcast in?

English.

What is Classic Vinyl HD Opus's stream quality?

192 kbps OGG — a high-quality stream that sounds good through proper speakers.

Is Classic Vinyl HD Opus run by 72FM?

No. Classic Vinyl HD Opus is broadcast by its own station. 72FM plays its public stream from the open Radio Browser directory and adds no advertising of its own.

More radio from the USA

More on radio in the USA

All the USA stations · Browse all stations · Radio by local time