美国中文电台-旧金山

Listen to 美国中文电台-旧金山 live, broadcasting from United States. The stream plays free in your browser — no account, nothing to install, and 72FM adds no advertising of its own.

Station details

  • Country: United States
  • Language: chinese
  • Stream quality: 48 kbps MP3
  • Genre: Chinese, news, Public Radio

72FM does not own or licence this stream. 美国中文电台-旧金山 is broadcast by its own station, whose site is https://www.uschineseradio.com/. Station data comes from the open Radio Browser directory.

Frequently asked questions

How can I listen to 美国中文电台-旧金山 live?

Press play on this page. 美国中文电台-旧金山 streams free in any browser on 72FM, with no account and nothing to install — 15 minutes a day free, unlimited with Premium.

Where does 美国中文电台-旧金山 broadcast from?

美国中文电台-旧金山 is listed in the open Radio Browser directory as broadcasting from United States.

What does 美国中文电台-旧金山 play?

The directory tags 美国中文电台-旧金山 as chinese, news, public radio, which gives a good idea of its programming.

What language does 美国中文电台-旧金山 broadcast in?

Chinese.

What is 美国中文电台-旧金山's stream quality?

48 kbps MP3 — light on mobile data and fine on a phone.

Is 美国中文电台-旧金山 run by 72FM?

No. 美国中文电台-旧金山 is broadcast by its own station. 72FM plays its public stream from the open Radio Browser directory and adds no advertising of its own.

More radio from the USA

More on news radio

All the USA stations · Browse all stations · Radio by local time